DAY BY DAY

24 Oct.
6 p.m.
FESTIVAL OPENING
RECOGNITION EXHIBITION OPENING
Curators: Joanna Kinowska, Dominika Kucner
Artists: Tomek Albin, georgia Krawiec,
Marcin Kaliński, Michał Korta, Rafał Milach, Maciek Nabrdalik, Bartosz Nowicki,
Karol Radziszewski, Ilona Szwarc.

(1) Nowe Miejsce, Aleje Jerozolimskie 51/2
Exhibition lasts: 25.10 – 23.11.2014
Open: Tue – Sun 4p.m. – 7p.m.
7 p.m.
Concert by musicians from Warsaw Electronic Festival
(1) Nowe Miejsce, Aleje Jerozolimskie 51/2

25 Oct. SATURDAY
5 p.m.
MARKED PLACES EXHIBITION OPENING
Curator: Andrzej Zygmuntowicz
Artists: Anita Andrzejewska, Wojciech Beszterda, Joanna Chudy, Michał Dąbrowski,
Andrzej Dobosz, Andrzej Górski, Prot Jarnuszkiewicz, Marcin Jastrzębski, Maciej Jeziorek,
Karolina Jonderko, Maciek Nabrdalik, Paweł Żak.

(2) Stara Galeria ZPAF, Pl. Zamkowy 8
Exhibition duration: 26.10 – 23.11.2014
Open: Mon – Fri 11a.m. – 6p.m., Sat-Sun. 2p.m. – 7p.m.
6 p.m.
SLIDELUCK WARSAW I Winner’s Exhibition opening, Michał Adamski HIDDEN REALITY
Curator: Katarzyna Majak
(3) Galeria OBOK ZPAF, Pl. Zamkowy 8
Exhibition Duration: 26.10 – 23.11.2014
Open: Tue. – Sat. 2p.m. – 7p.m.

26 Oct. SUNDAY
12 a.m.
Meeting with Artists and Curator at the MARKED PLACES exhibition
(2) Stara Galeria ZPAF, Pl. Zamkowy 8
4 p.m.
SLIDESHOW OF ALL SLIDELUCK WARSAW I FINALISTS
Curators: Maria Teresa Salvati (Slideluck, Slideluck Europe), Grzegorz Kosmala
(doc! photo magazine and contra doc!), Katarzyna Majak (Warsaw Photo Days, Slideluck Warsaw).
(5) Dom Towarowy Bracia Jabłkowscy, ul. Bracka 25 (former Traffic offices), 3rd floor
7 p.m.
AUCTION OF THE 13. edition of the  COLLECTOR’S PHOTOGRAPHY project
Curator and project coordinator:
Katarzyna Sagatowska; curatorial cooperation:
Maga Sokalska
 (7) CSW Zamek Ujazdowski, ul. Jazdów 2

29 Oct. WEDNESDAY
8.30 p.m.
We are all photographers vol. 2
Authors and coordinators of the series: Monika Szewczyk-Wittek and Katarzyna Sagatowska
Kuba Dąbrowski – Whom do we see, or portrait in photography
(6) Bar Studio, Plac Defilad 1, foyer of the Studio Theater, PKiN

30 Oct. THURSDAY
6 p.m.
Meeting with Artists and Curator at the RECOGNITION exhibition
(1) Nowe Miejsce, Aleje Jerozolimskie 51/2

4 Nov. TUESDAY
6 p.m.
Lecture: Agnieszka Pajączkowska, Monika Szewczyk-Wittek The family
album of the 20th century, photographs from the Archive of Verbal History
of the KARTA Center and House of Meetings with History.
(2) Stara Galeria ZPAF, Pl. Zamkowy 8

10 Nov. MONDAY
8 p.m.
Special screening of Karol Radziszewski’s “PRINCE” at KINO.LAB
 (7) KINO.LAB CSW Zamek Ujazdowski, ul. Jazdów 2
ticket: 7 PLN

12 Nov. WEDNESDAY
6 p.m.
We are all photographers vol. 2
Authors and coordinators of the series: Monika Szewczyk-Wittek and Katarzyna Sagatowska
Mikołaj Grynberg – On life, or personal photographic projects
(6) Bar Studio, Plac Defilad 1, foyer of the Studio Theater, PKiN

13 Nov. THURSDAY
6 p.m.
SIGNATURE EXHIBITION OPENING
Curator: Katarzyna Majak; substantive cooperation: Piotr Szpilski
Artists: Dorota Buczkowska, Zbigniew Dłubak, Łódź Kaliska, Natalia LL,
Andrzej Partum, Andrzej Pawłowski, Józef Robakowski, Andrzej Różycki,
Zygmunt Rytka, Piotr Szpilski, Leszek Wesołowski, Bartek Wieczorek.

(4) Galeria KORDEGARDA, Krakowskie Przedmieście 15
Exhibition Duration: 14.11 – 30.11.2014
Open: Tue – Sun 10a.m. – 7p.m.

14 Nov. FRIDAY
5 p.m.
Meeting with Artists and Curator at the SIGNATURE exhibition
(4) Galeria KORDEGARDA, Krakowskie Przedmieście 15

16 Nov. SUNDAY
5 p.m.
WIELKOPOLSKA  /  NOW project presentation, meeting with artists: Mariusz Forecki,
Adrian Wykrota (Slideluck Warsaw Finalist), Andrzej Dobosz, Michał Adamski (Slideluck Warsaw Winner).
(2) Stara Galeria ZPAF, Pl. Zamkowy 8

18 Nov. TUESDAY
6 p.m.
Lecture: Karolina Puchała-Rojek (Archeology of Photography Foundation)
”I wish I could devote myself to photography”
– on the creative work of Wojciech Zamecznik.
(2) Stara Galeria ZPAF, Pl. Zamkowy 8

21 Nov. FRIDAY
6 p.m.
Lecture: Aleksandra Śliwczyńska-Kupidura
Identification: City. Kolekcja Wrzesińska
(2) Stara Galeria ZPAF, Pl. Zamkowy 8

23 Nov. SUNDAY
FINISSAGE AT KINO.LAB
6 p.m.
Screening of films by: Józef Robakowski, Paweł Kwiek, Joanna Zastróżna
(Warsaw premiere of MOLEHILL starring Andrzej Chyra, Eryk Lubos,
Leon K. Dziemaszkiewicz, Łukasz Gordon);
MANY HANDS contest winner’s announcement
(7) KINO.LAB CSW Zamek Ujazdowski, ul. Jazdów 2
ticket: 7 PLN